Cancelled and substitute performances

The National Theatre refunds your tickets for cancelled performances (March 10-July 4) in the context of coronavirus actions as follows:

1. Did you purchase tickets online, through credit transfer or by an invoice?
We will refund the tickets automatically to the account from which they were bought.

2. Did you purchase tickets at a box office?
We will return the money through bank credit transfer. Please fill in the following form or send the data specified below to the email address platbynapokladne@narodni-divadlo.cz

  • Name, surname, the number of the bank account to which we should send the respective amount, and the date and title of the cancelled performance;
  • The ticket number (the 11-digit number in the upper right corner of the ticket next to the barcode);
  • As regards international payments, we also need to know: the name of the account holder, the address of the account holder, IBAN and SWIFT CODE.

3. Did you pay cash on delivery or with a gift voucher?
We will refund you the money through credit transfer to your account. Please fill in the following form or send the data specified below to the email address objednavky@narodni-divadlo.cz

  • Name, surname, the number of the bank account to which we should send the respective amount, and the date and title of the cancelled performance;
  • The ticket number (the 11-digit number in the upper right corner of the ticket next to the barcode);
  • As regards international payments, we also need to know: the name of the account holder, the address of the account holder, IBAN and SWIFT CODE.

4. Do you have tickets within a subscription?
The performances within a subscription will be given on alternative dates. We will contact you and we also published information in the Changes in subscription section on our website.

5. Did you purchase tickets from our authorised dealers?
Please contact the respective authorised dealer directly. 

6. Do you want your tickets not to be refunded?

INFORMATION: Mon – Fri 10 am – 6 pm
email:
info@narodni-divadlo.cz
mobile: +420 771 127 909

From May 4th, the NT main box office on the New Stage is open every weekday from 9 am to 6 pm, on weekends from 10 am to 6 pm. Other NT box offices are currently closed.

Do you have tickets for canceled performances? Bring them to us till June 30, 2020 and you will get a 10% discount for the autumn performance.

Thanks for your loyalty. We look forward to seeing you again at our theatre venues.

Current changes

DateFormer performanceSubstitute performance

Canceled performances due to coronavirus pandemic (3-7, 2020)

Zrušená představení / Cancelled performances

BŘEZEN 2020 / MARCH 2020

NÁRODNÍ DIVADLO (historická budova) / THE NATIONAL THEATRE (historical building)

BŘEZEN / MARCHPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
10.Út/TueRusalka19.00
11.St/WedPříhody lišky Bystroušky / The Cunning Little Vixen19.00
12.Čt/ThuDalibor19.00
13.Pá/FriTurandot 19.00
14.So/SatPýcha a předsudek / Pride and Prejudice19.00
15.Ne/SunKytice / A Bouquet15.00
16.Po/MonMaryša / Marysha19.00
17.Út/TueOněgin / Onegin 19.00
18.St/WedProdaná nevěsta / The Bartered Bride19.00
19.Čt/ThuJejí pastorkyňa / Jenůfa19.00
20.Pá/FriSen čarovné noci / A Midsummer Night´s Dream19.00
21.So/SatKylián: Mosty času / Kylián – Bridges of Time14.00
Kylián: Mosty času / Kylián – Bridges of Time19.00
22.Ne/SunKrál Oidipús / Oedipus Rex19.00
23.Po/MonCarmen19.00
24.Út/TuePříhody lišky Bystroušky / The Cunning Little Vixen19.00
25.St/WedKylián: Mosty času / Kylián – Bridges of Time19.00
26.Čt/ThuRequiem19.00
27.Pá/FriKylián: Mosty času / Kylián – Bridges of Time19.00
28.So/SatKytice / A Bouquet14.00
Kytice / A Bouquet19.00
29.Ne/SunJejí pastorkyňa / Jenůfa19.00
31.Út/TueKylián: Mosty času / Kylián – Bridges of Time19.00

STÁTNÍ OPERA / THE STATE OPERA

BŘEZEN / MARCHPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
12.Čt/ThuLa traviata19.00
13.Pá/FriFidelio19.00
14.So/SatBohéma (La bohème)19.00
15.Ne/SunNabucco19.00
19.Čt/ThuLa traviata19.00
20.Pá/FriFidelio19.00
21.So/SatMadama Butterfly19.00
22.Ne/SunAida19.00
25.St/WedBohéma (La bohème)19.00
26.Čt/ThuNabucco19.00
27.Pá/FriLa traviata19.00
28.So/SatFidelio19.00
29.Ne/SunMadama Butterfly19.00

STAVOVSKÉ DIVADLO / THE ESTATES THEATRE

BŘEZEN / MARCHPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
11.St/WedStát jsem já (předpremiéra) / I am a Country (preview)19.00
12.Čt/ThuStát jsem já (česká premiéra) / I am a Country (Czech premiere)19.00
13.Pá/FriStát jsem já (2. premiéra) / I am a Country (2nd premiere)19.00
14.So/SatFigarova svatba (Le nozze di Figaro)19.00
15.Ne/SunOpera nás baví: Petr Iljič Čajkovskij / Opera is Fun!11.00
Kouzelná země / Nightwork19.00
16.Po/MonRichard III. (Prague Shakespeare Company)19.00
17.Út/TueFaust19.00
18.St/WedMiniopery (Dětská opera Praha) / Minioperas (Children's Opera Prague) 17.00
19.Čt/ThuMisantrop / The Misanthrope19.00
20.Pá/FriKouzelná flétna (Die Zauberflöte)19.00
21.So/SatFigarova svatba (Le nozze di Figaro)17.00
22.Ne/SunOběd u Wittgensteina / Lunch at Wittgenstein 19.00
23.Po/MonNoční sezóna / The Night Season19.00
24.Út/TueFaust19.00
25.St/WedKouzelná flétna (Die Zauberflöte)19.00
26.Čt/ThuStát jsem já / I am a Country 19.00
27.Pá/FriFigarova svatba (Le nozze di Figaro)19.00
28.So/SatKouzelná země / Nightwork19.00
29.Ne/SunNetrpělivost srdce / Beware of Pity19.00
30.Po/MonAudience u královny / The Audience19.00

NOVÁ SCÉNA / THE NEW STAGE

BŘEZEN / MARCHPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
10.Út/TueZa krásu / For Beauty20.00
11.St/WedKoncové světlo  / The End Light 20.00
12.Čt/ThuHuman Locomotion20.00
13.Pá/FriSlovanský temperament / Slavic Temper20.00
14.So/SatSlovanský temperament / Slavic Temper16.00
Slovanský temperament / Slavic Temper20.00
15.Ne/SunVidím nevidím / As Far as I See17.00
18.St/WedNávštěva / The Visit20.00
19.Čt/ThuProslov k národu / Speech to the Nation20.00
20.Pá/FriZahrada / The Garden20.00
21.So/SatZahrada / The Garden14.00
Zahrada / The Garden20.00
22.Ne/SunNedopečený koláček (Loutky bez hranic) / Unfinished Cake (Puppets Without Borders)16.00
Kosmos / Cosmos 20.00
23.Po/MonSlovanský temperament / Slavic Temper20.00
26.Čt/ThuKoncové světlo / The End Light 20.00
27.Pá/FriNová krev / The New Blood20.00
28.So/SatCube20.00
29.Ne/SunPlukovník Švec / Colonel Švec16.00

Zrušená představení / Cancelled performances

DUBEN 2020 / APRIL 2020

NÁRODNÍ DIVADLO (historická budova) / THE NATIONAL THEATRE (historical building)

DUBEN / APRILPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
1.St/WedKylián: Mosty času / Kylián – Bridges of Time19.00
2.Čt/ThuAndrea Chénier19.00
3.Pá/FriPýcha a předsudek / Pride and Prejudice19.00
4.So/SatAndrea Chénier17.00
5.Ne/SunManon Lescaut19.00
7.Út/TueKrál Oidipús / Oedipus Rex19.00
8.St/WedJejí pastorkyňa / Jenůfa19.00
9.Čt/ThuKytice / A Bouquet15.00
Kytice / A Bouquet19.00
10.Pá/FriMaryša / Marysha19.00
11.So/SatRusalka19.00
12.Ne/SunJakobín / The Jacobin14.00
13.Po/MonSen čarovné noci / A Midsummer Night´s Dream19.00
14.Út/TueTurandot 19.00
15.St/WedManon Lescaut19.00
16.Čt/ThuJejí pastorkyňa / Jenůfa19.00
17.Pá/FriKrál Oidipús / Oedipus Rex19.00
18.So/SatOněgin / Onegin 14.00
Oněgin / Onegin 19.00
19.Ne/SunMaškarní ples (Un ballo in maschera)17.00
21.Út/TueProdaná nevěsta / The Bartered Bride19.00
22.St/WedMaryša / Marysha19.00
23.Čt/ThuVýlety páně Broučkovy / The Excursions of Mr. Brouček 19.00
24.Pá/FriManon Lescaut19.00
25.So/SatMaškarní ples (Un ballo in maschera)17.00
26.Ne/SunJakobín / The Jacobin11.00
Carmen19.00
27.Po/MonKytice / A Bouquet19.00
28.Út/TuePýcha a předsudek / Pride and Prejudice19.00
29.St/WedVýlety páně Broučkovy / The Excursions of Mr. Brouček 19.00
30.Čt/ThuDalibor 

19.0

STÁTNÍ OPERA / THE STATE OPERA

DUBEN / APRILPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
3.Pá/FriKrál Roger (1. premiéra) / King Roger (1st premiere)19.00
5.Ne/SunKrál Roger (2. premiéra) / King Roger (2nd premiere)19.00
9.Čt/ThuMarná opatrnost (La Fille mal gardée)19.00
10.Pá/FriMarná opatrnost (La Fille mal gardée)19.00
11.So/SatMarná opatrnost (La Fille mal gardée)14.00
Marná opatrnost (La Fille mal gardée)19.00
12.Ne/SunKrál Roger / King Roger19.00
13.Po/MonBohéma (La bohème)19.00
18.So/SatKrál  Roger / King Roger19.00
19.Ne/SunTosca19.00
23.Čt/ThuRusalka19.00
24.Pá/FriBohéma (La bohème)19.00
25.So/SatMarná opatrnost (La Fille mal gardée)14.00
Marná opatrnost (La Fille mal gardée)19.00
26.Ne/SunTosca19.00
30.Macbeth19.00

STAVOVSKÉ DIVADLO / THE ESTATES THEATRE

DUBEN / APRILPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
1.St/WedStát jsem já / I am a Country 19.00
2.Čt/ThuFaust19.00
3.Pá/FriDon Giovanni19.00
4.So/SatSlavnostní ocenění #laskavec / #laskavec (Karel Janeček Foundation)20.00
5.Ne/SunNoční sezóna / The Night Season19.00
7.Út/TueOběd u Wittgensteina / Lunch at Wittgenstein 19.00
8.St/WedNetrpělivost srdce / Beware of Pity19.00
10.Pá/FriZaide19.00
11.So/SatModrý pták / The Blue Bird16.00
12.Ne/SunAudience u královny / The Audience19.00
13.Po/MonZaide19.00
14.Út/TueMiniopery (Dětská opera Praha) / Minioperas (Children's Opera Prague) 17.00
15.St/WedMisantrop / The Misanthrope19.00
16.Čt/ThuFaust19.00
17.Pá/FriDon Giovanni19.00
19.Ne/SunZkrocení zlé ženy (Balet Divadla J. K. Tyla Plzeň) /The Taming of the Shew (Ballet JK Tyl Theatre Pilsen)19.00
20.Po/MonPetr Pan (Bohemia Balet) / Peter Pan (Bohemia Balet)19.00
21.Út/TueNetrpělivost srdce / Beware of Pity19.00
22.St/WedNoční sezóna / The Night Season19.00
23.Čt/ThuOběd u Wittgensteina / Lunch at Wittgenstein 19.00
24.Pá/FriMisantrop / The Misanthrope19.00
25.So/SatOpera nás baví: Opereta / Opera is Fun!11.00
Stát jsem já / I am a Country 19.00
27.Po/MonKouzelná země / Nightwork19.00
28.Út/TueDon Giovanni19.00
30.Čt/ThuAudience u královny / The Audience19.00

NOVÁ SCÉNA / THE NEW STAGE

DUBEN / APRILPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
2.Čt/ThuBon Appétit! (1. premiéra) / (1st premiére)20.00
3.Pá/FriBon Appétit! (2. premiéra) / (2nd premiére)20.00
4.So/SatBon Appétit! / Bon Appétit! 20.00
5.Ne/SunVidím nevidím / As Far as I See17.00
6.Po/MonNávštěva / The Visit20.00
7.Út/TueMagnesia Litera20.20
8.St/WedSlovanský temperament / Slavic Temper20.00
9.Čt/ThuZahrada / The Garden20.00
10.Pá/FriZahrada / The Garden20.00
11.So/SatZahrada / The Garden14.00
Zahrada / The Garden20.00
12.Ne/SunZahrada / The Garden20.00
13.Po/MonKřehkosti, tvé jméno je žena / Frailty, Thy Name is Woman20.00
14.Út/TueNová krev - Speed Dating: Divadlo vs. Politika / The New Blood - Speed Dating: Theater a. Politics20.00
15.St/WedSlovanský temperament / Slavic Temper20.00
16.Čt/ThuSlovanský temperament / Slavic Temper20.00
17.Pá/FriKosmos / Cosmos 20.00
18.So/SatCube20.00
19.Ne/SunCube17.00
20.Po/MonKoncové světlo / The End Light 20.00
21.Út/TuePlukovník Švec / Colonel Švec20.00
22.St/WedJsme v pohodě / New Century20.00
23.Čt/ThuBon Appétit! / Bon Appétit! 20.00
24.Pá/FriProslov k národu / Speech to the Nation21.00
25.So/SatPlukovník Švec / Colonel Švec14.30
26.Ne/SunKosmos / Cosmos 20.00
27.Po/MonZa krásu / For Beauty20.00
30.Čt/ThuBon Appétit! 20.00

Zrušená představení / Canceled performances

KVĚTEN 2020 / MAY 2020

NÁRODNÍ DIVADLO (historická budova) / THE NATIONAL THEATRE (historical building)

Květen / MayPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
2.So/SatManon Lescaut14.00
3.Ne/SunMaryša / Marysha19.00
8.Pá/FriLibuše18.00
9.So/SatProdaná nevěsta / The Bartered Bride17.00
10.Ne/SunTurandot19.00
11.Po/MonKrál Oidipús / Oedipus Rex19.00
12.Út/TueLibuše19.00
13.St/WedCarmen19.00
15.Pá/FriVýlety páně Broučkovy / The Excursions of Mr. Brouček 19.00
16.So/SatDalibor17.00
17.Ne/SunSen čarovné noci / A Midsummer Night´s Dream19.00
18.Po/MonKytice / A Bouquet19.00
19.Út/TueTurandot19.00
20.St/WedKrál Oidipús / Oedipus Rex19.00
22.Pá/FriPýcha a předsudek / Pride and Prejudice19.00
23.So/SatCarmen19.00
24.Ne/SunProdaná nevěsta / The Bartered Bride14.00
25.Po/MonMaryša / Marysha19.00
28.Čt/ThuŠvanda dudák (1. premiéra) / Schwanda the Bagpiper (1st premiere)19.00
29.Pá/FriManon Lescaut19.00
30.So/SatŠvanda dudák (2. premiéra) / Schwanda the Bagpiper (2nd premiere)19.00
31.Ne/SunKytice / A Bouquet17.00

STÁTNÍ OPERA / THE STATE OPERA

KVĚTEN / MAYPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
1.Pá/FriTosca19.00
2.So/SatRusalka19.00
3.Ne/SunMarná opatrnost (La Fille mal gardée)14.00
Marná opatrnost (La Fille mal gardée)19.00
6.St/WedMacbeth19.00
7.Čt/ThuBohéma (La bohème)19.00
8.Pá/FriLa traviata19.00
9.So/SatRusalka19.00
10.Ne/SunBohéma (La bohème)19.00
14.Čt/ThuMacbeth19.00
15.Pá/FriNabucco19.00
16.So/SatTosca19.00
17.Ne/SunRusalka19.00
19.Út/TueMacbeth19.00
20.St/WedSpící krasavice (předpremiéra) / Speeping Beauty (preview)19.00
21.Čt/ThuSpící krasavice (1. premiéra) / Speeping Beauty (1st premiere)19.00
22.Pá/FriSpící krasavice (2. premiéra) / Speeping Beauty (2nd premiere)19.00
23.So/SatTosca19.00
24.Ne/SunSpící krasavice / Speeping Beauty14.00
Spící krasavice / Speeping Beauty19.00
28.Čt/ThuSpící krasavice / Speeping Beauty19.00
29.Pá/FriNabucco19.00
30.So/SatSpící krasavice / Speeping Beauty14.00
Spící krasavice / Speeping Beauty19.00
31.Ne/SunTosca19.00

STAVOVSKÉ DIVADLO / THE ESTATES THEATRE

KVĚTEN / MAYPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
2.So/SatNetrpělivost srdce / Beware of Pity19.00
3.Ne/SunNoční sezóna / The Night Season19.00
4.Po/MonDon Giovanni19.00
5.Út/TueMiniopery (Dětská opera Praha) / Minioperas (Children's Opera Prague) 17.00
6.St/WedFigarova svatba (Le nozze di Figaro)19.00
7.Čt/ThuFaust19.00
8.Pá/FriModrý pták / The Blue Bird16.00
9.So/SatAudience u královny / The Audience19.00
10.Ne/SunStát jsem já / I am a Country 19.00
11.Po/MonOběd u Wittgensteina / Lunch at Wittgenstein 19.00
12.Út/TueSen noci svatojánské / Midsummer Night´s Dream (PSC)19.00
16.So/SatOpera nás baví: Christoph Willibald Gluck / Opera is Fun! 11.00
Audience u královny / The Audience19.00
17.Ne/SunFigarova svatba (Le nozze di Figaro)17.00
18.Po/MonKouzelná země / Nightwork19.00
19.Út/TueMisantrop / The Misanthrope19.00
20.St/WedKouzelná flétna (Die Zauberflöte)19.00
21.Čt/ThuNetrpělivost srdce / Beware of Pity19.00
22.Pá/FriKouzelná flétna (Die Zauberflöte)19.00
23.So/SatOběd u Wittgensteina / Lunch at Wittgenstein 19.00
24.Ne/SunAudience u královny / The Audience19.00
25.Po/MonNoční sezóna / The Night Season19.00
26.Út/TueStát jsem já / I am a Country 19.00
27.St/WedFaust19.00
29.Pá/FriFigarova svatba (Le nozze di Figaro)19.00
30.So/SatMisantrop / The Misanthrope19.00
31.Ne/SunDon Giovanni19.00

NOVÁ SCÉNA / THE NEW STAGE

KVĚTEN / MAYPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
1.Pá/FriBon Appétit! 20.00
2.So/SatKouzelný cirkus / Wonderful Circus20.00
3.Ne/SunJsme v pohodě / New Century20.00
4.Po/MonNávštěva / The Visit20.00
5.Út/TuePlukovník Švec / Colonel Švec20.00
7.Čt/ThuSternenhoch20.00
8.Pá/FriBon Appétit! 17.00
Bon Appétit! 20.00
9.So/SatBon Appétit! 20.00
10.Ne/SunKřehkosti, tvé jméno je žena / Frailty, Thy Name is Woman20.00
11.Po/MonKosmos / Cosmos 20.00
12.Út/TueNávštěva / The Visit20.00
13.St/WedDuchové jsou taky jenom lidi (předpremiéra) /Ghosts are Only Humans Too (preview)20.00
14.Čt/ThuDuchové jsou taky jenom lidi (1. premiéra) / Ghosts are Only Humans Too (1st premiere)20.00
15.Pá/FriDuchové jsou taky jenom lidi (2. premiéra) / Ghosts are Only Humans Too (2nd premiere)20.00
16.So/SatBon Appétit! 20.00
17.Ne/SunBon Appétit!  20.00
18.Po/MonZa krásu (derniéra) / For Beauty (last performance) 20.00
19.Út/TueProslov k národu / Speech to the Nation20.00
20.St/WedKoncové světlo / The End Light 20.00
21.Čt/ThuPlukovník Švec / Colonel Švec20.00
22.Pá/FriCube20.00
23.So/SatCube20.00
24.Ne/SunZahrada / The Garden17.00
25.Po/MonZahrada / The Garden10.00
26.Út/TueKoncové světlo / The End Light 20.00
27.St/WedJsme v pohodě / New Century20.00
28.Čt/ThuDuchové jsou taky jenom lidi  / Ghosts are Only Humans Too 20.00
29.Pá/FriHuman Locomotion20.00
30.So/SatHuman Locomotion20.00
31.Ne/SunVidím nevidím / As Far as I See17.00

Zrušená představení / Cancelled performances

ČERVEN 2020 / JUNE 2020

NÁRODNÍ DIVADLO (historická budova) / THE NATIONAL THEATRE (historical building)

ČERVEN / JUNEPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
2.Út/TueSen čarovné noci / A Midsummer Night´s Dream19.00
3.St/WedŠvanda dudák / Schwanda the Bagpiper 19.00
4.Čt/ThuRusalka19.00
5.Pá/FriProdaná nevěsta  / The Bartered Bride 19.00
6.So/SatČarodějův učeň / Krabat14.00
Čarodějův učeň / Krabat19.00
7.Ne/SunTurandot19.00
8.Po/MonČarodějův učeň / Krabat19.00
9.Út/TueČarodějův učeň / Krabat19.00
10.St/WedKytice / A Bouquet19.00
11.Čt/ThuŠvanda dudák / Schwanda the Bagpiper 19.00
12.Pá/FriČarodějův učeň / Krabat19.00
13.So/SatČarodějův učeň / Krabat14.00
Čarodějův učeň / Krabat19.00
14.Ne/SunMaryša / Marysha19.00
15.Po/MonKrál Oidipús / Oedipus Rex19.00
18.Čt/ThuSen čarovné noci / A Midsummer Night´s Dream19.00
19.Pá/FriRusalka19.00
20.So/SatProdaná nevěsta (derniéra) / The Bartered Bride (last performance)19.00
21.Ne/SunKytice / A Bouquet19.00
23.Út/TueManon Lescaut19.00
25.Čt/ThuŠpalíček (1. premiéra) / The Chap-Book (1st premiere)19.00
26.Pá/FriŠpalíček (2. premiéra)  / The Chap-Book  (2nd premiere)19.00
27.So/SatŠpalíček / The Chap-Book 14.00
Špalíček / The Chap-Book 18.00

STÁTNÍ OPERA / THE STATE OPERA

ČERVEN / JUNEPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
2.Út/TueSpící krasavice / Speeping Beauty19.00
3.St/WedTosca19.00
4.Čt/ThuKrál Roger / King Roger19.00
6.So/SatKrál Roger / King Roger19.00
7.Ne/SunNabucco19.00

STAVOVSKÉ DIVADLO / THE ESTATES THEATRE

ČERVEN / JUNEPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
1.Po/MonNetrpělivost srdce / Beware of Pity19.00
2.Út/TueFigarova svatba (Le nozze di Figaro19.00
3.St/WedIdiot (předpremiéra) / The  Idiot (preview)19.00
4.Čt/ThuIdiot (1. premiéra) / The  Idiot (1st preview)19.00
5.Pá/FriIdiot (2. premiéra) / The  Idiot (2nd preview)19.00
6.So/SatKouzelná flétna (Die Zauberflöte)17.00
7.Ne/SunOpera nás baví: Pohádkové opery / Opera is Fun! 11.00
Oběd u Wittgensteina / Lunch at Wittgenstein 19.00
8.Po/MonMisantrop  / The Misanthrope19.00
9.Út/TueStát jsem já / I am a Country 19.00
10.St/WedKouzelná země (derniéra) / Nightwork (last performance)19.00
11.Čt/ThuAbsolventské představení (Taneční centrum Praha)  / Gala Performance (Dance Center Prague) 19.00
12.Pá/FriDon Giovanni19.00
13.So/SatKouzelná flétna (Die Zauberflöte)19.00
14.Ne/SunNoční sezóna / The Night Season19.00
15.Po/MonOběd u Wittgensteina / Lunch at Wittgenstein 19.00
16.Út/TueIdiot  / The  Idiot 19.00
17.St/WedNetrpělivost srdce / Beware of Pity19.00
18.Čt/ThuDon Giovanni19.00
19.Pá/FriAudience u královny / The Audience19.00
20.So/SatFaust19.00
22.Po/MonAbsolventský koncert (Taneční konzervatoř hl. m. Prahy) / Absolvent Concert (Dance Conservatory) 19.00
23.Út/TueAbsolventský koncert (Taneční konzervatoř hl. m. Prahy) / Absolvent Concert (Dance Conservatory) 19.00
24.St/Wedpronájem / reserved
27.So/SatTaneční mládí (Taneční konzervatoř) / Dance Youth (Dance Conservatory) 19.00
28.Ne/SunBaletní přípravka ND / Dance Youth NT14.00
Baletní přípravka ND / Dance Youth NT19.00
30.Út/TueDon Giovanni19.00

NOVÁ SCÉNA / THE NEW STAGE

ČERVEN / JUNEPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
1.Po/MonVidím nevidím / As Far as I See10.00
Plukovník Švec / Colonel Švec20.00
2.Út/TueKřehkosti, tvé jméno je žena / Frailty, Thy Name is Woman20.00
3.St/WedDuchové jsou taky jenom lidi  / Ghosts are Only Humans Too 20.00
4.Čt/ThuCocktail 012 - The Best of20.00
5.Pá/FriKouzelný cirkus / Wonderful Circus20.00
6.So/SatKouzelný cirkus / Wonderful Circus20.00
7.Ne/SunKosmos / Cosmos 19.00
8.Po/MonProslov k národu / Speech to the Nation20.00
9.Út/TueKoncové světlo  / The End Light 20.00
10.St/WedBon Appétit! / Bon Appétit! 20.00
11.Čt/ThuNová krev: Fotbal na divadle / The New Blood: Football at the Theatre20.00
12.Pá/FriCube20.00
13.So/SatCube20.00
14.Ne/SunJsme v pohodě / New Century20.00
15.Po/MonKosmos / Cosmos 20.00
16.Út/TueDuchové jsou taky jenom lidi  / Ghosts are Only Humans Too 20.00
17.St/WedSólo pro nás dva / Solo for the Two of Us20.00
18.Čt/ThuHuman Locomotion20.00
19.Pá/FriHuman Locomotion10.00
Sólo pro nás dva / Solo for the Two of Us20.00
20.So/SatSólo pro nás dva / Solo for the Two of Us16.00
Sólo pro nás dva / Solo for the Two of Us20.00
21.Ne/SunNávštěva / The Visit20.00
22.Po/MonKřehkosti, tvé jméno je žena / Frailty, Thy Name is Woman20.00
23.Út/TueSternenhoch20.00
25.Čt/ThuSternenhoch20.00
26.Pá/FriZahrada / The Garden20.00
27.So/SatZahrada / The Garden20.00
28.Ne/SunZahrada / The Garden17.00
29.Po/MonSólo pro nás dva / Solo for the Two of Us20.00
30.Út/TueSólo pro nás dva / Solo for the Two of Us16.00
Sólo pro nás dva / Solo for the Two of Us20.00

Zrušená představení / Cancelled performances

ČERVENEC 2020 / JULY 2020

NOVÁ SCÉNA / THE NEW STAGE

ČERVENEC / JULYPŘEDSTAVENÍ / PERFORMANCE
2.Čt/ThuBon Appétit! 20.00
3.Pá/FriBon Appétit! 20.00
4.So/SatBon Appétit!20.00

Contact us

Ticket sales information

Monday–Sunday 10–18