Dear customer, we are sorry but your browser doesn't support all necessary features for good site view. Please switch to one of the modern browsers (Chrome, Safari, Firefox).

Canceled performances due to coronavirus pandemic (10-12, 2020; 1-5, 2021)

Steps for processing refund of tickets are here.

Date Performance
5. 10. 2020 at 17.00 Pernikova chaloupka
8. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Carmen
9. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Le nozze di Figaro
9. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Nabucco
10. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Carmen
10. 10. 2020 at 18.00 Aida
11. 10. 2020 at 11.00 Opera is Fun!
11. 10. 2020 at 18.00 Tosca
12. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Marysha
12. 10. 2020 at  20.00 New Century
13. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Le nozze di Figaro
13. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Kylián - Bridgest of Time
14. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Carmen
14. 10. 2020 at 19.00 The Audience
 14. 10. 2020 at 19.30 Musica non grata: Music by Terezín Composers
15. 10. 2020 at 19.00 A Bouquet
15. 10. 2020 at 19. 00 La bohème
15. 10. 2020 at 19. 00 Leonce & Lena
15. 10. 2020 at 20.00 The Visit
16. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Carmen
16. 10. 2020 at 19.00 La traviata
16. 10. 2020 at 19.00 The Misanthrope
16. 10. 2020 at 20.00 The Garden
17. 10. 2020 at 14.00 Leonce & Lena 
17. 10. 2020 at 18.00 Tosca
17. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Pride and Prejudice
17. 10. 2020 at 20.00 The Garden
18. 10. 2020 at 17.00 The Jacobin
18. 10. 2020 at 17.00 The Garden 
18. 10. 2020 at 18.00 Nabucco
18. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Faust
19. 10. 2020 at 19.00 The Audience
19. 10. 2020 at 20.00 For Beauty
20. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Leonce & Lena
20. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Speech to the Nation
21. 10. 2020 at 19.00 The Bartered Bride
21. 10. 2020 at 19.00 La bohème
22. 10. 2020 at 19.00 A Midsummer Night´s Dream
22. 10. 2020 at 19.00 La traviata
22. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Die Zauberflöte
22. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Bon Appétit!
23. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Un ballo in maschera
23. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Aida
23. 10. 2020 at 19.00 I am Country
23. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Bon Appétit!
24. 10. 2020 at 11.00 Brundibár
24. 10. 2020 at 14.00 Kylián - Bridges of Time
24. 10. 2020 at 17.00 Le nozze di Figaro
24. 10. 2020 at 18.00 Tosca
24. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Kylián - Bridges of Time
24. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Cube
25. 10. 2020 at 11.00 Musica non grata: Schulhoff - Pelikán
25. 10. 2020 at 17.00 Die Zauberflöte
25. 10. 2020 at 18.00 La bohème
25. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Marysha
26. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Oedipus Rex
26. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Lunch at Wittgenstein
26. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Cosmos
27. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Un ballo in maschera
27. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Miniatrury Baletní přípravky  ND/Petr Pan - Bohemia Balet
27. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Ghosts are Only Humans Too
28. 10. 2020 at 18.00 Libuše
28. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Nightwork
28. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Human Locomotion
29. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Kylián - Bridges of Time
29. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Don Giovanni
29. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Ghosts are Only Humans Too
30. 10. 2020 at 17.00 Miniopery: Karkulka, Budulínek, Šípková Růženka, O 12 měsíčkách
30. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Rusalka
30. 10. 2020 at 19.00 Tosca
30. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Fraitly, Thy Name is Woman
31. 10. 2020 at 14.00 A Bouquet
31. 10. 2020 at 18.00 La bohème
31. 10. 2020 at 18.00 Die Zauberflöte
31. 10. 2020 at 19.00 A Bouquet
31. 10. 2020 at 20.00 Cocktail 012 - The Best of
1. 11. 2020 at 14.00 The Jacobin
1. 11. 2020 at 17.00 Cocktail 012 - The Best of
1. 11. 2020 at 18.00 La traviata
1. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Faust
2. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Marysha
2. 11. 2020 at 20.00 New Century
3. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Carmen
3. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Ghosts are Only Humans Too
4. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Manon Lescaut
4. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Le nozze di Figaro
4. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Cube
5. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Don Giovanni
5. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Wonderful Circus
6. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Bartered Bride
6. 11. 2020 at 19.00 La bohème
6. 11. 2020 at 19.00 I am a Country
6. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Wonderful Circus
7. 11. 2020 at 17.00 Tosca
7. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Oedipus Rex
7. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Lunch at Wittgenstein
7. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Cosmos
8. 11. 2020 at 17.00 Rusalka
8. 11. 2020 at 19.00 A Bouquet
8. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Die Zauberflöte
8. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Speech to the Nation
9. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Carmen
9. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Beware of Pity
9. 11. 2020 at 20.00 The Visit
10. 11. 2020 at 19.00 A Midsummer Night´s Dream
10. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Don Giovanni
10. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Frailty, Thy Name is Woman
11. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Don Hrabal
12. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Phoenix
12. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Aida
12. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Night Season
12. 11. 2020 at 20.00 The End Light
13. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Phoenix
13. 11. 2020 at 19.00 La bohème
13. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Audience
13. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Don Hrabal
16. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Le nozze di Figaro
16. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Colonel Švec
18. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Cunning Little Vixen
18. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Idiot
18. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Ghosts are Only Humans Too
19. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Phoenix
19. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Idiot
19. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Don Hrabal
20. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Carmen
20. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Idiot
20. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Cube
21. 11. 2020 at 18.00 Dalibor
21. 11. 2020 at 18.00 Rusalka
21. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Misanthrope
21. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Cube
22. 11. 2020 at 11.00 Opera is Fun!
22. 11. 2020 at 16.00 Creative Workshop As Far as I See
22. 11. 2020 at 17.00 The Cunning Little Vixen
22. 11. 2020 at 17.00 As Far as I See
22. 11. 2020 at 18.00 La bohème
22. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Faust
23. 11. 2020 at 10.00 As Far as I See
23. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Cosmos
24. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Pride and Prejudice
25. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Kylián - Bridges of Time
25. 11. 2020 at 19.00 I am a Country
25. 11. 2020 at 20.00 The End Light
26. 11. 2020 at 17.00 Tristan and Isolde
26. 11. 2020 at 19.00 A Bouquet
26. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Bon Appétit!
27. 11. 2020 at 10.00 A Bouquet
27. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Bartered Bride
27. 11. 2020 at 19.00 La bohème
27. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Idiot
27. 11. 2020 at 20.00 Bon Appétit!
28. 11. 2020 at 13.00 The Blue Bird
28. 11. 2020 at 18.00 Rusalka
28. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Kylián - Bridges of Time
28. 11. 2020 at 19.00 The Audience
29. 11. 2020 at 11.00 Advent concerts
29. 11. 2020 at 17.00 Tristan und Isolde
29. 11. 2020 at 17.00 La Cenerentola
29. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Marysha
30. 11. 2020 at 19.00 Lunch at Wittgenstein
1. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Manon Lescaut
1. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Don Giovanni
1. 12. 2020 at 20.00 New Century
2. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Andrea Chénier
2. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Swan Lake
2. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Idiot
2. 12. 2020 at 20.00 The Garden
3. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Bartered Bride
3. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Swan Lake
3. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Misanthrope
3. 12. 2020 at 20.00 The Garden
4. 12. 2020 at 18.00 La Cenerentola
4. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Oedipus Rex
4. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Swan Lake
4. 12. 2020 at 20.00 The End Light
5. 12. 2020 at 11.00 Opera is Fun!
5. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Dalibor
5. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Swan Lake
5. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Night Season
5. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Cube
6. 12. 2020 at 11.00 Advent concerts
6. 12. 2020 at 16.00 Tristan und Isolde
6. 12. 2020 at 16.00 Long, Broad and Sharpsight
6. 12. 2020 at 17.00 Die Zauberflöte
6. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Pride and Prejudice
6. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Ghosts are Only Humans Too
7. 12. 2020 at 19.00 A Midsummer Night´s Dream
7. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Speech to the Nation
8. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Chap-Book - concert
8. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Swan Lake
8. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Lunch at Wittgenstein
9. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Andrea Cheniér
9. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Swan Lake
9. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Idiot
9. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Crowd
10. 12. 2020 at 17.00 Tristan und Isolde
10. 12. 2020 at 19.00 A Bouquet
10. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Don Giovanni
10. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Crowd
11. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Turandot
11. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Rusalka
11. 12. 2020 at 19.00 I am a Country
11. 12. 2020 at 20.00 The End Light
12. 12. 2020 at 14.00 The Night Season
12. 12. 2020 at 18.00 La bohème
12. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Andrea Cheniér
12. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Colonel Švec
13. 12. 2020 at 11.00 Advent concerts
13. 12. 2020 at 15.00 Creative Workshop As Far as I See
13. 12. 2020 at 16.00 Tristan und Isolde
13. 12. 2020 at 16.00 As Far as I See
13. 12. 2020 at 18.00 Vánoční koncert Kühnova dětského sboru
13. 12. 2020 at 19.00 A Bouquer
14. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Oedipus Rex
14. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Lunch at  Wittgenstein
14. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Cosmos
15. 12. 2020 at 15.30 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
15. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
15. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Audience
15. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Don Hrabal
16. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Turandot
16. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Rusalka
16. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Beware of Pity
16. 12. 2020 at 20.00 The Visit
17. 12. 2020 at 15.30 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
17. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
17. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Fidelio
17. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Misanthrope
17. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Speech to the Nation
18. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Pride and Prejudice
18. 12. 2020 at 19.00 La bohème
18. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Human Locomotion
19. 12. 2020 at 14.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
19. 12. 2020 at 16.00 Tristan udn Isolde
19. 12. 2020 at 18.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
19. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Faust
19. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Wonderful Circus
20. 12. 2020 at 11.00 Advent concerts
20. 12. 2020 at 17.00 Die Zauberflöte
20. 12. 2020 at 18.00 Fidelio
20. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Manon Lescaut
21. 12. 2020 at 17.00 Perníková chaloupka
21. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Carmen
22. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
22. 12. 2020 at 19.00 La bohème
22. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Chorea Bohemica
22. 12. 2020 at 20.00 The Visit
23. 12. 2020 at 11.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
23. 12. 2020 at 11.00, 14.00, 18.00 The Children's Opera Prague: Czech Christmas Mass
23. 12. 2020 at 15.00, 19.00 Chorea Bohemica
25. 12. 2020 at 14.00 The Garden
25. 12. 2020 at 15.00 A Bouquet
25. 12. 2020 at 17.00 Le nozze di Figaro
25. 12. 2020 at 17.00 The Garden
25. 12. 2020 at 18.00 La bohème
25. 12. 2020 at 19.00 A Bouquet
26. 12. 2020 at 14.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
26. 12. 2020 at 14.00 The Garden
26. 12. 2020 at 15.00 The Blue Bird
26. 12. 2020 at 17.00 The Garden
26. 12. 2020 at 18.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
26. 12. 2020 at 18.00 Fidelio
27. 12. 2020 at 17.00 The Garden
27. 12. 2020 at 18.00 Rusalka
27. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Carmen
27. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Idiot
28. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Audience
29. 12. 2020 at 18.00 Le nozze di Figaro
29. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Frailty, Thy Name is Woman
30. 12. 2020 at 15.30 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
30. 12. 2020 at 19.00 The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol
30. 12. 2020 at 19.00 La traviata
30. 12. 2020 at 19.00 Beware of Pity
30. 12. 2020 at 20.00 Wonderful Circus
31. 12. 2020 at 15.00 La Cenerentola
31. 12. 2020 at 17.00 A Midsummer Night´s Dream
31. 12. 2020 at 17.00 Wonderful Circus
31. 12. 2020 at 20.30 New Year´s Eve with La bohéme in State Opera
1. 1. 2021 at 14.00 Wonderful Circus
1. 1. 2021 at 17.00 Libuše
1. 1. 2021 at 18.00 Fidelio
2. 1. 2021 at 15.00, 19.00 Traditional Christmas in Slovakia
2. 1. 2021 at 18.00 Rusalka
2. 1. 2021 at 19.00 Pride and Prejudice
3. 1. 2021 at 18.00 La traviata
3. 1. 2021 at 19.00 Oedipus Rex
3. 1. 2021 at 19.00 Lunch at Wittgenstein
4. 1. 2021 at 19.00 Marysha
4. 1. 2021 at 19.00 Die Zauberflöte
5. 1. 2021 at 19.00 Beware of Pity
5. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Colonel Švec

6. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Sternenhoch

7. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Idiot

7. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Ghosts are Only Humans Too

8. 1. 2021 at 19.00

I am a Country

8. 1. 2021 at 20.00

The End Light

9. 1. 2021 at 14.00

The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol

9. 1. 2021 at 18.00

The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol

9. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Night Season

9. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Cube

10. 1. 2021 at 13.00

The Blue Bird

10. 1. 2021 at 17.00

Perníková chaloupka

10. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Katya Kabanova

10. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Audience

11. 1. 2021 at 19.00

A Bouquet

11. 1. 2021 at 20.00

The Visit

12. 1. 2021 at 18.00

Katya Kabanova

12. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Faust

12. 1. 2021 at 20.00

New Century

13. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol

13. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Le nozze di Figaro

13. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Human Locomotion

14. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Nutcracker – A Christmas Carol

14. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Human Locomotion

15. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Katya Kabanova

15. 1. 2021 at 19.00

La traviata

15. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Misanthrope

15. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Speech to the Nation

16. 1. 2021 at 11.00

Opera is Fun!

16. 1. 2021 at 15.00

Onegin

16. 1. 2021 at 17.00

Die Zauberflöte

16. 1. 2021 at 18.00

La bohème

16. 1. 2021 at 19.30

Onegin

16. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Sternenhoch

17. 1. 2021 at 13.00

The Blue Bird

17. 1. 2021 at 15.00

Rusalka

17. 1. 2021 at 17.00

Katya Kabanova

17. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Audience

17. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Cosmos

18. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Manon Lescaut

18. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Night Season

20. 1. 2021 at 19.00

L’amour des trois oranges

20. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Idiot

20. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Ghosts are Only Humans Too

21. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Katya Kabanova

21. 1. 2021 at 19.00

I am a Country

21. 1. 2021 at 20.00

The End Light

22. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Onegin

22. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Macbeth

22. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Le nozze di Figaro

22. 1. 2021 at 20.00

The Visit

23. 1. 2021 at 17.00

The Jacobin

23. 1. 2021 at 18.00

La traviata

23. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Faust

23. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Bon Appétit!

24. 1. 2021 at 14.00

A Bouquet

24. 1. 2021 at 15.00

Tosca

24. 1. 2021 at 17.00

La Cenerentola

24. 1. 2021 at 19.00

A Bouquet

24. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Bon Appétit!

25. 1. 2021 at 19.00

The Misanthrope

25. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Speech to the Nation

26. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Oedipus Rex

26. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Lunch at Wittgenstein

26. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Cosmos

27. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Onegin

27. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Mozart´s Birthday 2021

27. 1. 2021 at 20.00

New Century

28. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Onegin

28. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Rigoletto

29. 1. 2021 at 19.00

L’amour des trois oranges

29. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Macbeth

29. 1. 2021 at 20.00

The Garden

30. 1. 2021 at 14.00

Onegin

30. 1. 2021 at 14.00

Beware of Pity

30. 1. 2021 at 14.00

The Garden

30. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Onegin

30. 1. 2021 at 19.00

Rigoletto

30. 1. 2021 at 20.00

The Garden

31. 1. 2021 at 15.00

Tosca

31. 1. 2021 at 17.00

A Midsummer Night´s Dream

31. 1. 2021 at 17.00

Die Zauberflöte

31. 1. 2021 at 20.00

Frailty, Thy Name is Woman

1. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Marysha

1. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Le nozze di Figaro

1. 2. 2021 at 20.00

New Century

2. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Pride and Prejudice

2. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Ghosts are Only Humans Too

3. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Carmen

3. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Eyewitness

4. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Phoenix

4. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Rigoletto

4. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Die Zauberflöte

4. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Eyewitness

5. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The Jacobin

5. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Madama Butterfly

5. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Eyewitness

6. 2. 2021 at 14.00

Phoenix

6. 2. 2021 at 18.00

Tosca

6. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Phoenix

6. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Faust

6. 2. 2021 at 20.00

The Garden

7. 2. 2021 at 11.00

Opera is Fun!

7. 2. 2021 at 14.00

Manon Lescaut

7. 2. 2021 at 15.00

Rigoletto

7. 2. 2021 at 17.00

The Garden

7. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Manon Lescaut

7. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The Misanthrope

8. 2. 2021 at 10.00

The Garden

8. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Oedipus Rex

8. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Lunch at Wittgenstein

8. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Cosmos

9. 2. 2021 at 19.00

L’amour des trois oranges

9. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The Audience

10. 2. 2021 at 19.00

A Midsummer Night´s Dream

10. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Die Zauberflöte

11. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The Bartered Bride

11. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Tosca

11. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Cube

12. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Rusalka

12. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Madama Butterfly

12. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Beware of Pity

12. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Colonel Švec

13. 2. 2021 at 14.00

Phoenix

13. 2. 2021 at 14.00

The Idiot

13. 2. 2021 at 18.00

Rigoletto

13. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Phoenix

13. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Wonderful Circus

14. 2. 2021 at 13.00

The Blue Bird

14. 2. 2021 at 15.00

Aida

14. 2. 2021 at 17.00

Dalibor

14. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The Audience

14. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Sternenhoch

15. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Marysha

15. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Le nozze di Figaro

15. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Speech to the Nation

16. 2. 2021 at 19.00

I am a Country

16. 2. 2021 at 20.00

The End Light

17. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Rigoletto

17. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The People versus Kramer

17. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Eyewitness

18. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Carmen

18. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The People versus Kramer

18. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Cube

19. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The Bartered Bride

19. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Madama Butterfly

19. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The People versus Kramer

19. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Cube

20. 2. 2021 at 18.00

Dalibor

20. 2. 2021 at 18.00

Rigoletto

20. 2. 2021 at 19.00

The Idiot

20. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Wonderful Circus

21. 2. 2021 at 14.00

A Bouquet

21. 2. 2021 at 15.00

Aida

21. 2. 2021 at 17.00

As Far as I See

21. 2. 2021 at 19.00

A Bouquet

21. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Lunch at Wittgenstein

22. 2. 2021 at 10.00

As Far as I See

22. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Oidipus Rex

22. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Cosmos

23. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Rusalka

23. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Beware of Pity

23. 2. 2021 at 20.00

The Visit

24. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Turandot

24. 2. 2021 at 19.00

I am a Country

24. 2. 2021 at 20.00

The End Light

25. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Sleeping Beauty

25. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Le Cenerentola

25. 2. 2021 at 20.00

Human Locomotion

26. 2. 2021 at 19.00

A Midsummer Night´s Dream

26. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Sleeping Beauty

26. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Die Zauberflöte

26. 2. 2021 at 20.00

The Garden

27. 2. 2021 at 11.00

A Matinée marking the 197th Anniversary of Bedřich Smetana’s Birth

27. 2. 2021 at 17.00

Faust

27. 2. 2021 at 18.00

Madama Butterfly

27. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Turandot

27. 2. 2021 at 20.00

The Garden

28. 2. 2021 at 14.00

Sleeping Beauty

28. 2. 2021 at 17.00

Le Cenerentola

28. 2. 2021 at 17.00

Ghosts are Only Humans Too

28. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Pride and Prejudice

28. 2. 2021 at 19.00

Sleeping Beauty

01.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Faust
02.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Rigoletto
02.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Lunch at Wittgenstein
02.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Colonel Švec
03.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The People versus Kramer
03.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Sleeping Beauty
03.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Beauty and the Beast
03.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Eyewitness
04.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Beauty and the Beast
04.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Sleeping Beauty
04.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Die Zauberflöte
04.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Cube
05.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Rigoletto
05.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Le nozze di Figaro
05.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Beauty and the Beast
05.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Wonderful Circus
06.03.2021 at  14:00:00 The Sleeping Beauty
06.03.2021 at  14:00:00 Wonderful Circus
06.03.2021 at  18:00:00 Turandot
06.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Sleeping Beauty
06.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Wonderful Circus
07.03.2021 at  14:00:00 The Jacobin
07.03.2021 at  18:00:00 Madama Butterfly
08.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Carmen
09.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Sleeping Beauty
10.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Madama Butterfly
11.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Onegin
11.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Roméo et Juliette
11.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Paper Story
12.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Turandot
13.03.2021 at  14:00:00 Onegin
13.03.2021 at  18:00:00 Le nozze di Figaro
13.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Onegin
13.03.2021 at  20:00:00 The Garden
14.03.2021 at  11:00:00 The Jacobin
14.03.2021 at  17:00:00 As Far as I See
14.03.2021 at  18:00:00 Die Zauberflöte
21.03.2021 at  14:00:00 The Beauty and the Beast
21.03.2021 at  15:00:00 Eyewitness
21.03.2021 at  17:00:00 Manon Lescaut
21.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Don Giovanni
21.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Beauty and the Beast
22.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Carmen
22.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Misanthrope
22.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Speech to the Nation
23.03.2021 at  19:00:00 A Midsummer Night's Dream
23.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Audience
23.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Human Locomotion
24.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Turandot
24.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Sleeping Beauty
24.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The People versus Kramer
24.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Human Locomotion
25.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Don Giovanni
25.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Sleeping Beauty
25.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Pride and Prejudice
25.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Ghosts are Only Humans Too
26.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Un ballo in maschera
26.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Roméo et Juliette
26.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Beware of Pity
26.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Cube
27.03.2021 at  14:00:00 Onegin
27.03.2021 at  17:00:00 Madama Butterfly
27.03.2021 at  19:00:00 The Idiot
27.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Onegin
27.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Cube
28.03.2021 at  11:00:00 Opera is Fun!
28.03.2021 at  14:00:00 A Bouquet
28.03.2021 at  18:00:00 Rigoletto
28.03.2021 at  19:00:00 A Bouquet
28.03.2021 at  20:00:00 The Visit
29.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Faust
29.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Onegin
29.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Frailty, Thy Name is Woman
30.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Onegin
30.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Lunch at Wittgenstein
30.03.2021 at  20:00:00 Cosmos
31.03.2021 at  19:00:00 Rusalka
31.03.2021 at  19:00:00 I am a Country
31.03.2021 at  20:00:00 The End Light
04.04.2021 at  19:00:00 La Fille mal gardée
07.04.2021 at  19:00:00 La Fille mal gardée
08.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Der ferne Klang
08.04.2021 at  19:00:00 The Misanthrope
11.04.2021 at  14:00:00 The Beauty and the Beast
13.04.2021 at  19:00:00 The Idiot
14.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Oedipus Rex
15.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Der ferne Klang
16.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Nabucco
17.04.2021 at  14:00:00 Swan Lake
18.04.2021 at  17:00:00 Turandot
18.04.2021 at  17:00:00 Wonderful Circus
19.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Beware of Pity
21.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Nabucco
22.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Swan Lake
22.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Il barbiere di Siviglia
22.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Schwanda the Bagpiper
23.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Der ferne Klang
24.04.2021 at  16:00:00 The Blue Bird
24.04.2021 at  17:00:00 Bon Appétit!
24.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Il barbiere di Siviglia
24.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Schwanda the Bagpiper
25.04.2021 at  17:30:00 Ivan Klánský - recital
26.04.2021 at  19:00:00 The Beauty and the Beast
26.04.2021 at  20:00:00 Eyewitness
27.04.2021 at  19:00:00 The Bartered Bride
28.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Aida
28.04.2021 at  19:00:00 The People versus Kramer
29.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Schwanda the Bagpiper
29.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Il barbiere di Siviglia
30.04.2021 at  19:00:00 Marysha
01.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Der ferne Klang
01.05.2021 at  19:00:00 The Beauty and the Beast
02.05.2021 at  14:00:00 A Midsummer Night's Dream
03.05.2021 at  20:00:00 Ghosts are Only Humans Too
04.05.2021 at  19:00:00 I am a Country
06.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Forsythe-Clug-McGregor
06.05.2021 at  20:00:00 The Garden
11.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Forsythe-Clug-McGregor
12.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Schwanda the Bagpiper
12.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Il barbiere di Siviglia
12.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Il barbiere di Siviglia
12.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Forsythe-Clug-McGregor
13.05.2021 at  11:00:00 Hänsel und Gretel
13.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Much Ado About Nothing
15.05.2021 at  14:00:00 Forsythe-Clug-McGregor
15.05.2021 at  19:00:00 Pride and Prejudice
23.05.2021 at  14:00:00 Schwanda the Bagpiper

Contact us

Ticket sales information

Mon–Sun 10 am–6 pm